Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MIAMI / Listed By: Pablo Fadul, Coldwell Banker Realty
181 Crandon Blvd 108 Key Biscayne, FL 33149
Sold on 08/20/2018
$800,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/20/2018
08/20/2018
Taxes
$9,573(2017)
$9,573(2017)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1981
1981
Bought with
Carlos Chavarro, Ag Real Estate Advisors, LLC
Carlos Chavarro, Ag Real Estate Advisors, LLC
Source
MIAMI
Last checked May 18 2026 at 10:54 AM GMT+0000
MIAMI
Last checked May 18 2026 at 10:54 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $1167
Living Area
- 2,083 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 19, 2018
Price Changed
$849,000
-5%
-$46,000
Jan 22, 2018
Price Changed
$895,000
-4%
-$34,000
Nov 14, 2017
Price Changed
$929,000
-2%
-$16,000
Oct 18, 2017
Price Changed
$945,000
-3%
-$25,000
May 23, 2017
Price Changed
$970,000
-3%
-$25,000
Feb 04, 2017
Listed
$995,000
-
-